Login or Sign up

Open States

Alaska House Committees

Name Members
Administration: Finance Subcommittee
  • Lynn Gattis,
  • Representative Olson,
  • Representative Johnson,
  • Representative Lynn,
  • Cathy Tilton,
  • Representative Tuck,
  • Representative Drummond
Anchorage Caucus
Commerce, Community & Economic Dev: Finance Subcommittee
Committee On Committees
  • Representative Chenault,
  • Representative Johnson,
  • Representative Millett,
  • Representative Neuman,
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Gruenberg,
  • Representative Tuck,
  • Representative Herron
Community & Regional Affairs
Corrections: Finance Subcommittee
  • Representative Edgmon,
  • Representative Hughes,
  • Representative Herron,
  • Representative Keller,
  • Representative Lynn,
  • Representative Drummond,
  • Geran Tarr
Econ. Dev., Tourism, & Arctic Policy
Education
Education & Early Development: Finance Subcommittee
Energy
Environmental Conservation: Finance Subcommittee
Finance
  • Representative Neuman,
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Saddler,
  • Representative Edgmon,
  • Lynn Gattis,
  • Representative Munoz,
  • Representative Pruitt,
  • Tammie Wilson,
  • Representative Gara,
  • Representative Guttenberg,
  • Representative Kawasaki,
  • Representative Hawker
Fish & Game: Finance Subcommittee
Fisheries
Governor: Finance Subcommittee
  • Representative Neuman,
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Chenault,
  • Representative Johnson,
  • Representative Millett,
  • Representative Tuck,
  • Representative Gruenberg
Health & Social Services
Health & Social Services: Finance Subcommittee
  • Representative Saddler,
  • Representative Neuman,
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Edgmon,
  • Lynn Gattis,
  • Representative Munoz,
  • Representative Pruitt,
  • Tammie Wilson,
  • Representative Gara,
  • Representative Guttenberg,
  • Representative Kawasaki
Judiciary: Finance Subcommittee
Judiciary
Labor & Commerce
Labor & Workforce Development: Finance Subcommittee
Law: Finance Subcommittee
Legislature: Finance Subcommittee
  • Representative Neuman,
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Chenault,
  • Representative Johnson,
  • Representative Millett,
  • Representative Tuck,
  • Representative Gruenberg
Majority Caucus
Military & Veterans' Affairs
  • Representative Herron,
  • Gabrielle LeDoux,
  • Jim Colver,
  • Representative Hughes,
  • Representative Lynn,
  • Representative Gruenberg,
  • Representative Tuck
Military & Veterans' Affairs: Finance Subcommittee
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Lynn,
  • Representative Herron,
  • Representative Keller,
  • Louise Stutes,
  • Representative Gruenberg,
  • Geran Tarr
Minority Caucus
Natural Resources: Finance Subcommittee
Public Safety: Finance Subcommittee
Resources
Revenue: Finance Subcommittee
  • Representative Thompson,
  • Representative Olson,
  • Representative Hawker,
  • Representative Seaton,
  • Representative Johnson,
  • Representative Drummond,
  • Adam Wool
Rules
  • Representative Johnson,
  • Representative Olson,
  • Representative Chenault,
  • Representative Hawker,
  • Representative Herron,
  • Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins,
  • Representative Tuck
State Affairs
Transportation
Transportation & Public Facilities: Finance Subcommittee
University Of Alaska: Finance Subcommittee