Login or Sign up

Open States

Utah Committees

Chamber Name Members
Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee
Senate Business and Labor Committee
House Business and Labor Committee
Joint Business and Labor Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Business and Labor Confirmation Committee
Joint Business and Labor Interim Committee
  • Bryant R. Howe,
  • Christine R. Gilbert,
  • Patricia Owen,
  • Megan L. Bolin,
  • Sara J. Thomas
Joint Business, Economic Development, and Labor Appropriations Subcommittee
Joint Child Welfare Legislative Oversight Panel
Joint Commission for the Stewardship of Public Lands
Joint Commission on Federalism
Joint Economic Development Task Force [data not yet available]
Senate Economic Development and Workforce Services Committee
Joint Economic Development and Workforce Services Committee [data not yet available]
House Economic Development and Workforce Services Committee
Senate Economic Development and Workforce Services Confirmation Committee
Joint Economic Development and Workforce Services Interim Committee
  • Peter Asplund,
  • Benjamin N. Christensen,
  • Debra Hale
Senate Education Committee
House Education Committee
Joint Education Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Education Confirmation Committee
Joint Education Interim Committee
  • Angela Oakes Stallings,
  • Allyson R. Goldstein,
  • Tiffany A. Stanley,
  • Debra Hale
Joint Education Task Force [data not yet available]
Senate Ethics Committee
Joint Ethics Committee [data not yet available]
House Ethics Committee
Joint Ethics Interim Committee [data not yet available]
Joint Executive Appropriations Committee
Joint Executive Offices and Criminal Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
Joint Federal Funds Commission
Joint Government Communications Task Force [data not yet available]
House Government Operations Committee
Joint Government Operations Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Government Operations Confirmation Committee
Joint Government Operations Interim Committee
  • Victoria Ashby,
  • Shannon C. Halverson,
  • Thomas R. Vaughn,
  • Brian J. Bean,
  • Anna M. Allen
Senate Government Operations and Political Subdivisions Committee
Joint Health Reform Task Force
Senate Health and Human Services Committee
House Health and Human Services Committee
Joint Health and Human Services Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Health and Human Services Confirmation Committee
Joint Health and Human Services Interim Committee
  • Cathy J. Dupont,
  • Samuel C. Johnston,
  • Lee A. Killian,
  • Mark D. Andrews,
  • Gregg A. Girvan,
  • Lori Rammell
Joint Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee
Joint Independent Legislative Ethics Commission [data not yet available]
Joint Infrastructure and General Government Appropriations Subcommittee
Senate Judicial Confirmation Committee
Joint Judicial Rules Review Committee
House Judiciary Committee
Joint Judiciary Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Judiciary Confirmation Committee
Joint Judiciary Interim Committee
  • Esther Chelsea-McCarty,
  • Gregg A. Girvan,
  • Sara J. Thomas
Senate Judiciary, Law Enforcement, and Criminal Justice Committee
House Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Committee
Joint Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Confirmation Committee
Joint Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice Interim Committee
  • Susan Creager Allred,
  • Nathan W. Brady,
  • Lori Rammell
Joint Legislative Audit Subcommittee
Joint Legislative Expense Oversight Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Legislative Expense Oversight Committee
House Legislative Expense Oversight Committee
Joint Legislative Information Technology Steering Committee
Joint Legislative Management Committee
Joint Legislative Policy Summit [data not yet available]
Joint Legislative Process Committee
Joint Management Committee [data not yet available]
House Management Committee [data not yet available]
Joint Native American Legislative Liaison Committee
House Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Committee
Senate Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Committee
Joint Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Confirmation Committee
Joint Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environment Interim Committee
  • RuthAnne Frost,
  • J Brian Allred,
  • Anna M. Allen
Joint Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environmental Quality Appropriations Subcommittee
Joint Occupational and Professional Licensure Review Committee
Joint Political Subdivisions Committee [data not yet available]
House Political Subdivisions Committee
Senate Political Subdivisions Confirmation Committee
Joint Political Subdivisions Interim Committee
  • Victoria Ashby,
  • Joseph T. Wade,
  • Sara J. Thomas
Joint Prison Relocation Commission
Joint Public Education Appropriations Subcommittee
House Public Utilities and Technology Committee
Joint Public Utilities and Technology Committee [data not yet available]
Joint Public Utilities and Technology Interim Committee
  • Samuel C. Johnston,
  • Richard C. North,
  • Tracey Fredman
Joint Retirement and Independent Entities Appropriations Subcommittee
Joint Retirement and Independent Entities Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Retirement and Independent Entities Committee
House Retirement and Independent Entities Committee
Senate Retirement and Independent Entities Confirmation Committee
Joint Retirement and Independent Entities Interim Committee
  • Peter Asplund,
  • Shannon C. Halverson,
  • Benjamin N. Christensen,
  • Timothy J. Barber
Senate Revenue and Taxation Committee
House Revenue and Taxation Committee
Joint Revenue and Taxation Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Revenue and Taxation Confirmation Committee
Joint Revenue and Taxation Interim Committee
  • Bryant R. Howe,
  • Rebecca L. Rockwell,
  • Leif G. Elder,
  • Sara J. Thomas
Senate Rules Committee
Joint Rules Committee [data not yet available]
House Rules Committee
Joint Rules Committee Recodification [data not yet available]
Joint Rural Development Legislative Liaison Committee
Joint Social Services Appropriations Subcommittee
Joint Special Investigative Committee [data not yet available]
House Special Investigative Committee
Joint State Water Development Commission
Joint Subcommittee on Oversight
Joint Transportation Committee [data not yet available]
House Transportation Committee
Joint Transportation Interim Committee
  • Shannon C. Halverson,
  • Art L. Hunsaker,
  • Timothy J. Barber
Senate Transportation and Public Utilities and Technology Committee
Senate Transportation and Public Utilities and Technology Confirmation Committee
Joint Utah Commission on Uniform State Laws
Joint Utah Constitutional Revision Commission
Joint Utah International Relations and Trade Commission
Joint Utah Tax Review Commission
Joint Veterans Reintegration Task Force [data not yet available]
Joint Veterans' and Military Affairs Commission