With the votes counted, the work of updating our data & tools for 2019 begins.
We're aiming to raise $10,000 to fund this vital work between now and the start of the 2019 sessions, please contribute today!
 

Open States

Arkansas Committees

Chamber Name Members
Joint Academic Facilities Oversight Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Academic Facilities Oversight Committee
House Advanced Communications And Information Technology
Joint Advanced Communications And Information Technology - Joint [data not yet available]
Senate Advanced Communications And Information Technology - Joint
House Aging, Children And Youth, Legislative & Military Affairs
House Agriculture, Forestry & Economic Development
Senate Agriculture, Forestry & Economic Development
Senate Alzheimer'S Advisory Council
  • Kathy Short,
  • Stephen Gemmell,
  • Betsy Arnold,
  • Becky Adams,
  • Elizabeth Blankenship,
  • Nelda Speaks,
  • Ashley Wilcox,
  • Steven Guntharp,
  • Steve Barger,
  • Linda Collins-Smith,
  • Tim Lemons,
  • Todd Whatley,
  • Charlie Green,
  • Susan Neyman,
  • Michael Knox,
  • Robin LeGuin,
  • Gary Stubblefield,
  • Mark Pippenger,
  • Crystal McCarty,
  • Craig Cloud,
  • Rachel Davis
Joint Arkansas Health Insurance Marketplace Legislative Oversight Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Arkansas Health Insurance Marketplace Legislative Oversight Committee
Joint Arkansas Legislative Black Caucus [data not yet available]
Senate Arkansas Legislative Black Caucus
  • Fredrick J. Love,
  • Vivian Flowers,
  • Milton Nicks, Jr.,
  • Linda Chesterfield,
  • Reginald Murdock,
  • Joyce Elliott,
  • David Fielding,
  • Fred Allen,
  • John W. Walker,
  • Kenneth B. Ferguson,
  • Stephanie Flowers,
  • George B. McGill,
  • Monte Hodges,
  • Eddie L. Armstrong,
  • Charles Blake
Joint Arkansas Legislative Council [data not yet available]
Senate Arkansas Legislative Council
Joint Boys State [data not yet available]
Senate Child Maltreatment Investigations Oversight Committee
  • Rebecca Petty,
  • Phyllis Bell,
  • Alan Clark,
  • Chanda Sellers,
  • Cheryl Anderson,
  • Debbie Roark,
  • Glen Hoggard,
  • Wendell Griffen,
  • Leah Lanford,
  • Erin Beasley,
  • Darryl Capps,
  • Mischa Martin,
  • David Meeks,
  • Tess Fletcher,
  • David Wallace,
  • Mickey Gates,
  • Stephanie Flowers,
  • LeAnne Burch
Senate Children And Youth Committee
House City, County & Local Affairs Committee
Senate City, County & Local Affairs Committee
Joint Code Revision Commission [data not yet available]
Senate Code Revision Commission
  • Matthew Miller,
  • Candice Settle,
  • John DiPippa,
  • Haley Burks,
  • Cory Allen Cox,
  • Jason Rapert,
  • Bettina E. Brownstein,
  • Will Bond,
  • Stacy L. Leeds,
  • Clarke Tucker,
  • Matthew J. Shepherd
Senate Economic And Tax Policy
House Education Committee
Senate Education Committee
Joint Energy - Joint [data not yet available]
Senate Energy - Joint
Joint Girls State [data not yet available]
Joint Governor'S Emergency Fund Review Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Governor'S Emergency Fund Review Committee
House House Management
House House Rules
House Insurance & Commerce
Senate Insurance & Commerce
Joint Joint Budget Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Joint Budget Committee
Senate Joint Budget Committee - Pre-Fiscal Session Budget Hearings
Joint Joint Performance Review [data not yet available]
Senate Joint Performance Review
House Judiciary Committee
Senate Judiciary Committee
Joint Legislative Facilities [data not yet available]
Senate Legislative Facilities
Joint Legislative Joint Auditing [data not yet available]
Senate Legislative Joint Auditing
Senate Legislative Printing Requirements And Specifications
  • DeAnn Vaught,
  • Justin Boyd
Senate Legislative Task Force On Workforce Education Excellence
House Public Health, Welfare And Labor Committee
Senate Public Health, Welfare And Labor Committee
Joint Public Retirement & Social Security Programs-Joint [data not yet available]
Senate Public Retirement & Social Security Programs-Joint
House Public Transportation
Senate Revenue & Tax
House Revenue & Taxation
Joint Rural Fire Departments Study Committee [data not yet available]
Senate Rural Fire Departments Study Committee
  • Amy Fecher,
  • Charles Gangluff,
  • Shelby Johnson,
  • Steve Jones,
  • Trent Garner,
  • William Nick Jr.,
  • Dwayne Franklin,
  • John Bonner,
  • Larry Atkinson,
  • Kevin McMasters,
  • Lynn Zeno,
  • Joe Fox,
  • Joe Farrer,
  • Sam Angel,
  • Kendell Snyder,
  • Justin Gonzales,
  • David Wallace,
  • Billy Jack Curry,
  • James Mason,
  • Jimmy Sullivent, Jr.,
  • Stephanie Flowers,
  • Brad Bain,
  • Bart Rowe,
  • Scott Flippo,
  • Charlene Fite,
  • Steve Beck,
  • Jeff Wardlaw,
  • Max Braswell,
  • Larry Teague,
  • Ron McNair,
  • Lindsey Williams
Senate Senate Committee On Public Retirement And Social Security Programs
Senate Senate Efficiency
Senate Senate Rules, Resolutions & Memorials
Senate State & Public School Life & Health Insurance Task Force
House State Agencies & Govt'L Affairs
Senate State Agencies & Govt'L Affairs
Senate Task Force On Abused And Neglected Children
Senate Task Force On Alpha Gal
  • Missy Irvin,
  • Dwight Tosh,
  • Susan Weinstein,
  • Montine McNulty,
  • James Bledsoe,
  • Tina Merritt,
  • Karen McCumpsey,
  • Michael Looper,
  • Kelly Loftin,
  • Dirk Haselow,
  • Curtis Hedberg,
  • Clint Penzo,
  • Zane Chrisman,
  • Scott Pace,
  • Julie Mayberry,
  • Patrick Fisk,
  • Gary Wheeler
Senate Task Force On Autism
  • Linda Rogers,
  • Keith Ingram,
  • Tyra Reid,
  • Teresa Hardin,
  • Justin Boyd,
  • Leslie Kita,
  • Steve Kahler,
  • Mary Broadaway,
  • Dianna Varady,
  • Jennifer Belt,
  • Uvalde Lindsey,
  • Jennifer Hennessey,
  • Diane Holitik,
  • Karan Burnette,
  • Nancy Wells,
  • Christy Plunkett,
  • Melissa Stone,
  • Tami Harlan,
  • Eric Moxley,
  • Lisa Tyler,
  • Randal Hundley,
  • Shelia Smith
Senate Tax Reform And Relief Legislative Task Force
Senate Transportation, Technology & Legislative Affairs
Senate Water Provider Legislative Task Force
  • Dennis Sternberg,
  • Alan Clark,
  • Rick Davis,
  • Tim Lemons,
  • Alan Fortenberry,
  • Mark Bennett,
  • Daniel Dawson,
  • Tom Fox,
  • Scott Flippo,
  • Ronald Caldwell,
  • Fredrick J. Love,
  • Justin Boyd,
  • Alexandra Johnston,
  • Jennifer Enos,
  • Jack Critcher,
  • Barry Weathers,
  • Dale Kimbrow,
  • Barry Haas