With the votes counted, the work of updating our data & tools for 2019 begins.
We're aiming to raise $10,000 to fund this vital work between now and the start of the 2019 sessions, please contribute today!
 

Open States

Arkansas Senate Committees

Name Members
Academic Facilities Oversight Committee
Advanced Communications And Information Technology - Joint
Agriculture, Forestry & Economic Development
Alzheimer'S Advisory Council
  • Kathy Short,
  • Stephen Gemmell,
  • Betsy Arnold,
  • Becky Adams,
  • Elizabeth Blankenship,
  • Nelda Speaks,
  • Ashley Wilcox,
  • Steven Guntharp,
  • Steve Barger,
  • Linda Collins-Smith,
  • Tim Lemons,
  • Todd Whatley,
  • Charlie Green,
  • Susan Neyman,
  • Michael Knox,
  • Robin LeGuin,
  • Gary Stubblefield,
  • Mark Pippenger,
  • Crystal McCarty,
  • Craig Cloud,
  • Rachel Davis
Arkansas Health Insurance Marketplace Legislative Oversight Committee
Arkansas Legislative Black Caucus
  • Fredrick J. Love,
  • Vivian Flowers,
  • Milton Nicks, Jr.,
  • Linda Chesterfield,
  • Reginald Murdock,
  • Joyce Elliott,
  • David Fielding,
  • Fred Allen,
  • John W. Walker,
  • Kenneth B. Ferguson,
  • Stephanie Flowers,
  • George B. McGill,
  • Monte Hodges,
  • Eddie L. Armstrong,
  • Charles Blake
Arkansas Legislative Council
Child Maltreatment Investigations Oversight Committee
  • Rebecca Petty,
  • Phyllis Bell,
  • Alan Clark,
  • Chanda Sellers,
  • Cheryl Anderson,
  • Debbie Roark,
  • Glen Hoggard,
  • Wendell Griffen,
  • Leah Lanford,
  • Erin Beasley,
  • Darryl Capps,
  • Mischa Martin,
  • David Meeks,
  • Tess Fletcher,
  • David Wallace,
  • Mickey Gates,
  • Stephanie Flowers,
  • LeAnne Burch
Children And Youth Committee
City, County & Local Affairs Committee
Code Revision Commission
  • Matthew Miller,
  • Candice Settle,
  • John DiPippa,
  • Haley Burks,
  • Cory Allen Cox,
  • Jason Rapert,
  • Bettina E. Brownstein,
  • Will Bond,
  • Stacy L. Leeds,
  • Clarke Tucker,
  • Matthew J. Shepherd
Economic And Tax Policy
Education Committee
Energy - Joint
Governor'S Emergency Fund Review Committee
Insurance & Commerce
Joint Budget Committee
Joint Budget Committee - Pre-Fiscal Session Budget Hearings
Joint Performance Review
Judiciary Committee
Legislative Facilities
Legislative Joint Auditing
Legislative Printing Requirements And Specifications
  • DeAnn Vaught,
  • Justin Boyd
Legislative Task Force On Workforce Education Excellence
Public Health, Welfare And Labor Committee
Public Retirement & Social Security Programs-Joint
Revenue & Tax
Rural Fire Departments Study Committee
  • Amy Fecher,
  • Charles Gangluff,
  • Shelby Johnson,
  • Steve Jones,
  • Trent Garner,
  • William Nick Jr.,
  • Dwayne Franklin,
  • John Bonner,
  • Larry Atkinson,
  • Kevin McMasters,
  • Lynn Zeno,
  • Joe Fox,
  • Joe Farrer,
  • Sam Angel,
  • Kendell Snyder,
  • Justin Gonzales,
  • David Wallace,
  • Billy Jack Curry,
  • James Mason,
  • Jimmy Sullivent, Jr.,
  • Stephanie Flowers,
  • Brad Bain,
  • Bart Rowe,
  • Scott Flippo,
  • Charlene Fite,
  • Steve Beck,
  • Jeff Wardlaw,
  • Max Braswell,
  • Larry Teague,
  • Ron McNair,
  • Lindsey Williams
Senate Committee On Public Retirement And Social Security Programs
Senate Efficiency
Senate Rules, Resolutions & Memorials
State & Public School Life & Health Insurance Task Force
State Agencies & Govt'L Affairs
Task Force On Abused And Neglected Children
Task Force On Alpha Gal
  • Missy Irvin,
  • Dwight Tosh,
  • Susan Weinstein,
  • Montine McNulty,
  • James Bledsoe,
  • Tina Merritt,
  • Karen McCumpsey,
  • Michael Looper,
  • Kelly Loftin,
  • Dirk Haselow,
  • Curtis Hedberg,
  • Clint Penzo,
  • Zane Chrisman,
  • Scott Pace,
  • Julie Mayberry,
  • Patrick Fisk,
  • Gary Wheeler
Task Force On Autism
  • Linda Rogers,
  • Keith Ingram,
  • Tyra Reid,
  • Teresa Hardin,
  • Justin Boyd,
  • Leslie Kita,
  • Steve Kahler,
  • Mary Broadaway,
  • Dianna Varady,
  • Jennifer Belt,
  • Uvalde Lindsey,
  • Jennifer Hennessey,
  • Diane Holitik,
  • Karan Burnette,
  • Nancy Wells,
  • Christy Plunkett,
  • Melissa Stone,
  • Tami Harlan,
  • Eric Moxley,
  • Lisa Tyler,
  • Randal Hundley,
  • Shelia Smith
Tax Reform And Relief Legislative Task Force
Transportation, Technology & Legislative Affairs
Water Provider Legislative Task Force
  • Dennis Sternberg,
  • Alan Clark,
  • Rick Davis,
  • Tim Lemons,
  • Alan Fortenberry,
  • Mark Bennett,
  • Daniel Dawson,
  • Tom Fox,
  • Scott Flippo,
  • Ronald Caldwell,
  • Fredrick J. Love,
  • Justin Boyd,
  • Alexandra Johnston,
  • Jennifer Enos,
  • Jack Critcher,
  • Barry Weathers,
  • Dale Kimbrow,
  • Barry Haas