Open States

Colorado Senate Committees

Name Members
Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Energy
Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Energy [data not yet available]
Appropriations [data not yet available]
Business, Labor and Technology [data not yet available]
Business, Labor, & Technology
Capital Development Committee
Capitol Building Advisory Committee
  • Marilyn Eddins,
  • Kurt Morrison,
  • Kevin J. Grantham,
  • Effie Ameen,
  • Frank McNulty,
  • Gary Petri,
  • Georgianna Contiguglia,
  • Steve Turner,
  • Rick Lee,
  • David Halaas,
  • Susan Lontine,
  • Aly Jabrocki
Colorado Commission on Uniform State Laws
  • Donald Mielke,
  • Thomas Morris,
  • Pat Steadman,
  • Gardner, Bob,
  • Thomas Grimshaw,
  • Brandon Shaffer,
  • Charley Pike,
  • Anne McGihon,
  • Cole Wist,
  • Claire Levy
Colorado Health Insurance Exchange Oversight Committee
Committee on Legal Services
Committee on Legal Services Subcommittee for Executive Director Search
County Courthouse and County Jail Funding and Overcrowding Solutions Interim Study Committee
  • Coram, Don,
  • Dafna Michaelson Jenet,
  • Larry W. Crowder,
  • Rhonda Fields,
  • Susan Beckman,
  • Adrienne Benavidez
Education [data not yet available]
Executive Committee of the Legislative Council
Finance [data not yet available]
Health & Human Services
Health and Human Services [data not yet available]
Joint Budget Committee
Joint Technology Committee
Judiciary [data not yet available]
Legislative Audit Committee
Legislative Council
Legislative Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery
  • Faith Winter,
  • Colonel Kent D. Lambert,
  • Lori Saine,
  • Leroy M. Garcia, Jr.
Legislative Interim Committee on School Finance
Local Government [data not yet available]
Opioid and Other Substance Use Disorders Interim Study Committee
Police Officers' and Firefighters' Pension Reform Commission
  • Dominique Jackson,
  • Ray Scott,
  • Joann Ginal,
  • Phil Covarrubias,
  • Jovan Melton,
  • Cooke, John,
  • Tony Exum, Sr.,
  • Leroy M. Garcia, Jr.,
  • Donald Valdez,
  • Matt Jones,
  • Kevin Van Winkle,
  • Perry Buck,
  • Jessie Danielson,
  • Dave Williams,
  • Tate, Jack
Sale and Use Tax Simplification Task Force [data not yet available]
Sales and Use Tax Simplification Task Force
  • Dianne Criswell,
  • Neil Pomerantz,
  • Kristin Baumgartner,
  • Bruce Nelson,
  • Brendon Reese,
  • Paul Archer,
  • Neville, Tim,
  • Tracy Hines,
  • Judith Birch Vorndran,
  • Tracy Kraft-Tharp,
  • Steve Ellington,
  • Bryan Archer,
  • Heather Pezzella,
  • Lang Sias,
  • Cheri Jahn
School Safety and Youth in Crisis Committee
Select Committee on Energy and the Environment
Sentencing in the Criminal Justice System Interim Study Committee
State, Veterans, & Military Affairs
State, Veterans, and Military Affairs [data not yet available]
Statutory Revision Committee
Task Force on 911 Oversight, Outage Reporting, and Reliability [data not yet available]
Transportation
Transportation Legislation Review Committee
  • Jeff Bridges,
  • Terri Carver,
  • Court, Lois,
  • Barbara McLachlan,
  • Mitsch Bush,
  • Cooke, John,
  • Dan Nordberg,
  • Daneya Esgar,
  • Dominique Jackson,
  • Faith Winter,
  • Chris Hansen,
  • Perry Buck,
  • Randy L. Baumgardner,
  • Ray Scott,
  • Jon Becker,
  • Zenzinger, Rachel,
  • Joann Ginal,
  • Polly Lawrence
Treatment of Persons with Mental Health Disorders in the Criminal Justice System
Water Resources Review Committee
Wildfire Matters Review Committee
Young and Beginning Farmers Interim Study Committee