Open States

Colorado Senate Committees

Name Members
Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Energy
Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Energy [data not yet available]
Appropriations
Business, Labor and Technology [data not yet available]
Business, Labor, & Technology
Capital Development Committee
Capitol Building Advisory Committee
  • Kevin J. Grantham,
  • Marilyn Eddins,
  • Aly Jabrocki,
  • Effie Ameen,
  • Rick Lee,
  • Susan Lontine,
  • Steve Turner,
  • Kurt Morrison,
  • Georgianna Contiguglia,
  • David Halaas,
  • Nan Anderson,
  • Frank McNulty
Colorado Commission on Uniform State Laws
  • Anne McGihon,
  • Charley Pike,
  • Gardner, Bob,
  • Brandon Shaffer,
  • Pat Steadman,
  • Donald Mielke,
  • Claire Levy,
  • Thomas Morris,
  • Thomas Grimshaw,
  • Cole Wist
Colorado Health Insurance Exchange Oversight Committee
Committee on Legal Services
County Courthouse and County Jail Funding and Overcrowding Solutions Interim Study Committee [data not yet available]
Education
Executive Committee of the Legislative Council
Finance
Health & Human Services
Health and Human Services [data not yet available]
Joint Budget Committee
Joint Technology Committee
Judiciary
Legislative Audit Committee
Legislative Council
Legislative Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery
  • Linda Newell,
  • Faith Winter,
  • Leroy M. Garcia, Jr.,
  • Colonel Kent D. Lambert,
  • Lori Saine
Legislative Interim Committee on School Finance
Local Government
Opioid and Other Substance Use Disorders Interim Study Committee
Police Officers' and Firefighters' Pension Reform Commission
Sale and Use Tax Simplification Task Force [data not yet available]
School Safety and Youth in Crisis Committee
  • James D. Wilson,
  • Kate O'Donnell,
  • Scheffel,
  • Crisanta Duran,
  • Sharyl Lawson,
  • Melissa Silvia,
  • Chrstine Harms,
  • Andy Kerr,
  • Newell,
  • Moreno, Dominick,
  • Gregory McDonald,
  • Cadman,
  • Yeulin Willett,
  • Heidi Ganahl,
  • David Crews,
  • Linda Weinerman
Select Committee on Energy and the Environment
Sentencing in the Criminal Justice System Interim Study Committee
State, Veterans, & Military Affairs
State, Veterans, and Military Affairs [data not yet available]
Statutory Revision Committee
Task Force on 911 Oversight, Outage Reporting, and Reliability
  • Irene Aguilar,
  • Scheffel,
  • Heath,
  • Hullinghorst,
  • Crisanta Duran,
  • Polly Lawrence
Transportation
Transportation Legislation Review Committee
  • Polly Lawrence,
  • Ray Scott,
  • Jeff Bridges,
  • Jon Becker,
  • Joann Ginal,
  • Barbara McLachlan,
  • Faith Winter,
  • Zenzinger, Rachel,
  • Terri Carver,
  • Diane Mitsch Bush,
  • Perry Buck,
  • Randy L. Baumgardner,
  • Dan Nordberg,
  • Cooke, John,
  • Dominique Jackson,
  • Chris Hansen,
  • Nancy Todd,
  • Daneya Esgar
Treatment of Persons with Mental Health Disorders in the Criminal Justice System
Water Resources Review Committee
Wildfire Matters Review Committee
Young and Beginning Farmers Interim Study Committee