Open States

Minnesota Representatives

Name District Party Chamber
Dan Fabian 1A Republican House
Debra Kiel 1B Republican House
Steve Green 2B Republican House
Matt Grossell 2A Republican House
Mary Murphy 3B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Rob Ecklund 3A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Paul Marquart 4B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Ben Lien 4A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Matt Bliss 5A Republican House
Sandy Layman 5B Republican House
Jason Metsa 6B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Julie Sandstede 6A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Jennifer Schultz 7A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Liz Olson 7B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Bud Nornes 8A Republican House
Mary Franson 8B Republican House
Ron Kresha 9B Republican House
John Poston 9A Republican House
Dale Lueck 10B Republican House
Josh Heintzeman 10A Republican House
Mike Sundin 11A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Jason Rarick 11B Republican House
Paul Anderson 12B Republican House
Jeff Backer 12A Republican House
Tim O'Driscoll 13B Republican House
Jeff Howe 13A Republican House
Tama Theis 14A Republican House
Jim Knoblach 14B Republican House
Sondra Erickson 15A Republican House
Jim Newberger 15B Republican House
Paul Torkelson 16B Republican House
Chris Swedzinski 16A Republican House
Dave Baker 17B Republican House
Tim Miller 17A Republican House
Dean Urdahl 18A Republican House
Glenn Gruenhagen 18B Republican House
Clark Johnson 19A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
John Jack Considine, Jr. 19B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
David Bly 20B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Bob Vogel 20A Republican House
Steve Drazkowski 21B Republican House
Barb Haley 21A Republican House
Rod Hamilton 22B Republican House
Joe Schomacker 22A Republican House
Bob Gunther 23A Republican House
Tony Cornish 23B Republican House
John Petersburg 24A Republican House
Brian Daniels 24B Republican House
Duane Quam 25A Republican House
Duane Sauke 25B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Tina Liebling 26A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Nels Pierson 26B Republican House
Jeanne Poppe 27B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Peggy Bennett 27A Republican House
Gene Pelowski Jr. 28A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Greg Davids 28B Republican House
Joe McDonald 29A Republican House
Marion O'Neill 29B Republican House
Nick Zerwas 30A Republican House
Eric Lucero 30B Republican House
Kurt Daudt 31A Republican House
Cal Bahr 31B Republican House
Brian Johnson 32A Republican House
Anne Neu 32B Republican House
Jerry Hertaus 33A Republican House
Cindy Pugh 33B Republican House
Joyce Peppin 34A Republican House
Dennis Smith 34B Republican House
Peggy Scott 35B Republican House
Abigail Whelan 35A Republican House
Melissa Hortman 36B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Mark Uglem 36A Republican House
Erin Koegel 37A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Nolan West 37B Republican House
Matt Dean 38B Republican House
Linda Runbeck 38A Republican House
Bob Dettmer 39A Republican House
Kathy Lohmer 39B Republican House
Michael V Nelson 40A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Debra Hilstrom 40B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Connie Bernardy 41A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Mary Kunesh-Podein 41B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Randy Jessup 42A Republican House
Jamie Becker-Finn 42B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Leon Lillie 43B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Peter Fischer 43A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Sarah Anderson 44A Republican House
Jon Applebaum 44B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Lyndon Carlson Sr. 45A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Mike Freiberg 45B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Cheryl Youakim 46B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Peggy Flanagan 46A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Joe Hoppe 47B Republican House
Jim Nash 47A Republican House
Jenifer Loon 48B Republican House
Laurie Pryor 48A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Paul Rosenthal 49B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Dario Anselmo 49A Republican House
Linda Slocum 50A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Andrew Carlson 50B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Sandra Masin 51A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Laurie Halverson 51B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Rick Hansen 52A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Regina Barr 52B Republican House
JoAnn Ward 53A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Kelly Fenton 53B Republican House
Tony Jurgens 54B Republican House
Keith Franke 54A Republican House
Tony Albright 55B Republican House
Bob Loonan 55A Republican House
Drew Christensen 56A Republican House
Roz Peterson 56B Republican House
Anna Wills 57B Republican House
Erin Maye Quade 57A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Pat Garofalo 58B Republican House
Jon Koznick 58A Republican House
Raymond Dehn 59B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Fue Lee 59A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Diane Loeffler 60A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Ilhan Omar 60B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Frank Hornstein 61A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Paul Thissen 61B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Karen Clark 62A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Susan Allen 62B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Jim Davnie 63A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Jean Wagenius 63B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Erin Murphy 64A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Dave Pinto 64B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Carlos Mariani 65B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Rena Moran 65A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
John Lesch 66B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Alice Hausman 66A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Tim Mahoney 67A Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Sheldon Johnson 67B Democratic-Farmer-Labor House
Don't know who your legislator is? Find them now!