Peggy Mayfield

  • Indiana
  • Representative
  • Republican
  • District 60

Capitol Office

200 W. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Phone 800-382-9841

Serving District 60

Sponsored Bills


SCR 14

Honoring Indiana Secretary of State Connie Lawson upon her retirement.

  • Introduced Mar 16 2021
  • Returned to the Senate Mar 31 2021

HCR 18

Terminating the public health emergency first declared on March 6, 2020, in Executive Order 20-02.

  • Introduced Mar 01 2021
  • Representative Olthoff added as coauthor Apr 05 2021

HR 4

Recognizing January 11th as Human Trafficking Awareness Day.

  • Introduced Jan 26 2021

HB 1555

Repeal of the commission for women.

  • Introduced Jan 14 2021
View more bills

Recent Votes


Apr 01, 2021

Apr 05, 2021

Apr 08, 2021


Sources

Data on Open States is updated nightly from the official website of the Indiana General Assembly.

If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.