Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 32 | |
No | 114 | |
Not Voting | 4 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 2 | 68 | 1 |
Democratic/Progressive | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Independent | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Progressive | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Republican | 21 | 26 | 1 |
Unknown | 4 | 14 | 2 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
Patrick Brennan | Republican | Yes |
Jim O Condon | Democratic | Yes |
Dennis J. Devereux | Republican | Yes |
Anne Donahue | Republican | Yes |
Rodney Graham | Republican | Yes |
Benjamin Jickling | Independent | Yes |
Robert LaClair | Republican | Yes |
Richard Lawrence | Republican | Yes |
Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | Yes |
Lewis | Yes | |
Shaw | Yes | |
Smith | Yes | |
Smith | Yes | |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | Yes |
Chris Mattos | Republican | Yes |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | Yes |
Linda K. Myers | Republican | Yes |
Terry E. Norris | Independent | Yes |
Constance Quimby | Republican | Yes |
Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | Yes |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | Yes |
Donald Turner | Republican | Yes |
Janssen Willhoit | Republican | Yes |
Scott Beck | Republican | Yes |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | Yes |
Martha Feltus | Republican | Yes |
Jim Harrison | Republican | Yes |
Marcia R. Martel | Republican | Yes |
Topper McFaun | Republican | Yes |
Kelly Pajala | Independent | Yes |
Corey Parent | Republican | Yes |
Edward Read | Independent | Yes |
Robert Bancroft | Republican | No |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | No |
Copeland-Hanzas | No | |
Dakin | No | |
Hooper | No | |
Hooper | No | |
Howard | No | |
McCormack | No | |
Miller | No | |
Morris | No | |
Steve Beyor | Republican | No |
Clem J Bissonnette | Democratic | No |
William Botzow | Democratic | No |
Cynthia Browning | Democratic | No |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | No |
Tom Burditt | Republican | No |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | No |
Stephen Carr | Democratic | No |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | No |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | No |
Daniel Connor | Democratic | No |
Lawrence P. Cupoli | Republican | No |
David L. Deen | Democratic | No |
Johannah Donovan | Democratic | No |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Dunn | Democratic | No |
Peter J. Fagan | Republican | No |
Rachael Fields | Democratic | No |
Robert Frenier | Republican | No |
Douglas Gage | Republican | No |
John M. Gannon | Democratic | No |
Marcia Gardner | Democratic | No |
Diana Gonzalez | Progressive | No |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | No |
Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | No |
Ben W. Joseph | Democratic | No |
Bernard Juskiewicz | Republican | No |
Brian Keefe | Republican | No |
Kathleen C. Keenan | Democratic | No |
Charles A. Kimbell | Democratic | No |
Warren F. Kitzmiller | Democratic | No |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | No |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | No |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | No |
William J. Lippert | Democratic | No |
Emily Long | Democratic | No |
Terence Macaig | Democratic | No |
Jim Masland | Democratic | No |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | No |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | No |
Gary Nolan | Republican | No |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | No |
Carolyn W. Partridge | Democratic | No |
Albert Pearce | Republican | No |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | No |
David Sharpe | Democratic | No |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | No |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | No |
Vicki Strong | Republican | No |
Stevens | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Taylor | No | |
Townsend | No | |
Weed | No | |
Valerie A. Stuart | Democratic | No |
George W. Till | Democratic | No |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | No |
Matthew Trieber | Democratic | No |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | No |
Gary Viens | Republican | No |
Tommy Walz | Democratic | No |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | No |
Kurt Wright | Republican | No |
Michael I. Yantachka | Democratic | No |
Janet Ancel | Democratic | No |
Fred Baser | Republican | No |
Lynn Batchelor | Republican | No |
Paul Belaski | Democratic | No |
Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | No |
Timothy Briglin | Democratic | No |
Susan Buckholz | Democratic | No |
Bill Canfield | Republican | No |
Annmarie Christensen | Democratic | No |
Selene Colburn | Progressive | No |
Charles Conquest | Democratic | No |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | No |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | No |
Robert Forguites | Democratic | No |
Marianna Gamache | Republican | No |
Dylan Giambatista | Democratic | No |
Maxine Grad | Democratic | No |
Sandy Haas | Progressive | No |
Helen Head | Democratic | No |
Robert Helm | Republican | No |
Mark Higley | Republican | No |
Matthew Hill | Democratic | No |
Gabrielle Lucke | Democratic | No |
James McCullough | Democratic | No |
Barbara S. Murphy | Independent | No |
Jean O'Sullivan | Democratic | No |
Carol Ode | Democratic | No |
Paul N. Poirier | Independent | No |
David Potter | Democratic | No |
Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | No |
Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | No |
Brian K. Savage | Republican | No |
Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | No |
Catherine Toll | Democratic | No |
Warren Van Wyck | Republican | No |
Kathryn L. Webb | Democratic | No |
David Yacovone | Democratic | No |
Samuel Young | Democratic | No |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | No |
Ainsworth | Not Voting | |
Johnson | Not Voting | |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | Not Voting |
Michael Hebert | Republican | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.