Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 43 | |
No | 93 | |
Not Voting | 13 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 2 | 71 | 5 |
Democratic/Progressive | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Independent | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Progressive | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Republican | 33 | 2 | 5 |
Unknown | 3 | 16 | 2 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
Robert Bancroft | Republican | Yes |
Lynn Batchelor | Republican | Yes |
Patrick Brennan | Republican | Yes |
Cynthia Browning | Democratic | Yes |
Tom Burditt | Republican | Yes |
Bill Canfield | Republican | Yes |
Lawrence P. Cupoli | Republican | Yes |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | Yes |
Anne Donahue | Republican | Yes |
Peter J. Fagan | Republican | Yes |
Martha Feltus | Republican | Yes |
Marianna Gamache | Republican | Yes |
Kenneth Goslant | Republican | Yes |
Lisa Hango | Republican | Yes |
Jim Harrison | Republican | Yes |
Robert Helm | Republican | Yes |
Mark Higley | Republican | Yes |
Hooper | Yes | |
Robert LaClair | Republican | Yes |
Felisha R. Leffler | Republican | Yes |
Marcia R. Martel | Republican | Yes |
Chris Mattos | Republican | Yes |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | Yes |
Topper McFaun | Republican | Yes |
Leland Morgan | Republican | Yes |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | Yes |
Barbara S. Murphy | Independent | Yes |
Linda K. Myers | Republican | Yes |
Terry E. Norris | Independent | Yes |
Woody Page | Republican | Yes |
Kelly Pajala | Independent | Yes |
Constance Quimby | Republican | Yes |
Peter Reed | Independent | Yes |
Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | Yes |
Brian K. Savage | Republican | Yes |
Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | Yes |
Shaw | Yes | |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | Yes |
Smith | Yes | |
Vicki Strong | Republican | Yes |
Randall Szott | Democratic | Yes |
Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | Yes |
Casey Toof | Republican | Yes |
Janet Ancel | Democratic | No |
Peter Anthony | Democratic | No |
Sarita Austin | Democratic | No |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | No |
Christopher Bates | Democratic | No |
Matt Birong | Democratic | No |
Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | No |
Timothy Briglin | Democratic | No |
Nelson Brownell | Democratic | No |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | No |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | No |
Campbell | No | |
James Carroll | Democratic | No |
Seth Chase | Democratic | No |
Annmarie Christensen | Democratic | No |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | No |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Sara Coffey | Democratic | No |
Selene Colburn | Progressive | No |
Harold "Hal" Colston | Democratic | No |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | No |
Charles Conquest | Democratic | No |
Sarah L. Copeland Hanzas | Democratic | No |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | No |
Mari Cordes | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Carl Demrow | Democratic | No |
Kari Dolan | Democratic | No |
Johannah Donovan | Democratic | No |
David Durfee | Democratic | No |
Caleb Elder | Democratic | No |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | No |
Charen Fegard | Democratic | No |
John M. Gannon | Democratic | No |
Sandy Haas | Progressive | No |
Nader Hashim | Democratic | No |
Matthew Hill | Democratic | No |
Hooper | No | |
Hooper | No | |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | No |
Howard | No | |
Kathleen James | Democratic | No |
Stephanie Jerome | Democratic | No |
Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | No |
John R. Killacky | Democratic | No |
Charles A. Kimbell | Democratic | No |
Warren F. Kitzmiller | Democratic | No |
Emilie Kornheiser | Democratic | No |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | No |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | No |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | No |
Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | No |
William J. Lippert | Democratic | No |
Emily Long | Democratic | No |
Terence Macaig | Democratic | No |
Jim Masland | Democratic | No |
McCarthy | No | |
McCormack | No | |
James McCullough | Democratic | No |
Morris | No | |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | No |
Logan Nicoll | Democratic | No |
William Notte | Democratic | No |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | No |
O'Brien | No | |
Jean O'Sullivan | Democratic | No |
Carol Ode | Democratic | No |
Carolyn W. Partridge | Democratic | No |
Avram Patt | Democratic | No |
David Potter | Democratic | No |
Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | No |
Ralph Watson | No | |
Marybeth Redmond | Democratic | No |
Lucy E. Rogers | Democratic | No |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | No |
Patrick Seymour | Republican | No |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | No |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | No |
Stevens | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Taylor | No | |
George W. Till | Democratic | No |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | No |
Townsend | No | |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | No |
Tommy Walz | Democratic | No |
Kathryn L. Webb | Democratic | No |
White | No | |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | No |
David Yacovone | Democratic | No |
Michael I. Yantachka | Democratic | No |
Young | No | |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | No |
Scott Beck | Republican | Not Voting |
Marcia Gardner | Democratic | Not Voting |
Dylan Giambatista | Democratic | Not Voting |
Diana Gonzalez | Progressive | Not Voting |
Maxine Grad | Democratic | Not Voting |
Rodney Graham | Republican | Not Voting |
James Gregoire | Republican | Not Voting |
Johnson | Not Voting | |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | Not Voting |
John Palasik | Republican | Not Voting |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | Not Voting |
Smith | Not Voting | |
Catherine Toll | Democratic | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.