Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 83 | |
No | 40 | |
Not Voting | 27 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 59 | 0 | 12 |
Democratic/Progressive | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Independent | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Progressive | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Republican | 5 | 35 | 8 |
Unknown | 11 | 4 | 5 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
Copeland-Hanzas | Yes | |
Hooper | Yes | |
Hooper | Yes | |
Howard | Yes | |
McCormack | Yes | |
Miller | Yes | |
Morris | Yes | |
Stevens | Yes | |
Taylor | Yes | |
Scott Beck | Republican | Yes |
Paul Belaski | Democratic | Yes |
Clem J Bissonnette | Democratic | Yes |
Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | Yes |
Cynthia Browning | Democratic | Yes |
Susan Buckholz | Democratic | Yes |
Stephen Carr | Democratic | Yes |
Selene Colburn | Progressive | Yes |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | Yes |
Charles Conquest | Democratic | Yes |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | Yes |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Dunn | Democratic | Yes |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | Yes |
Martha Feltus | Republican | Yes |
John M. Gannon | Democratic | Yes |
Dylan Giambatista | Democratic | Yes |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | Yes |
Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | Yes |
Benjamin Jickling | Independent | Yes |
Ben W. Joseph | Democratic | Yes |
Bernard Juskiewicz | Republican | Yes |
Kathleen C. Keenan | Democratic | Yes |
Warren F. Kitzmiller | Democratic | Yes |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | Yes |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | Yes |
William J. Lippert | Democratic | Yes |
Gabrielle Lucke | Democratic | Yes |
Jim Masland | Democratic | Yes |
James McCullough | Democratic | Yes |
Carol Ode | Democratic | Yes |
Carolyn W. Partridge | Democratic | Yes |
Paul N. Poirier | Independent | Yes |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | Yes |
David Sharpe | Democratic | Yes |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | Yes |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | Yes |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | Yes |
Valerie A. Stuart | Democratic | Yes |
George W. Till | Democratic | Yes |
Townsend | Yes | |
Weed | Yes | |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | Yes |
Catherine Toll | Democratic | Yes |
Matthew Trieber | Democratic | Yes |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | Yes |
Tommy Walz | Democratic | Yes |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | Yes |
David Yacovone | Democratic | Yes |
Michael I. Yantachka | Democratic | Yes |
Janet Ancel | Democratic | Yes |
Timothy Briglin | Democratic | Yes |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | Yes |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | Yes |
Daniel Connor | Democratic | Yes |
Johannah Donovan | Democratic | Yes |
Peter J. Fagan | Republican | Yes |
Robert Forguites | Democratic | Yes |
Diana Gonzalez | Progressive | Yes |
Sandy Haas | Progressive | Yes |
Helen Head | Democratic | Yes |
Robert Helm | Republican | Yes |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | Yes |
Emily Long | Democratic | Yes |
Terence Macaig | Democratic | Yes |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | Yes |
Jean O'Sullivan | Democratic | Yes |
Kelly Pajala | Independent | Yes |
David Potter | Democratic | Yes |
Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | Yes |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | Yes |
Edward Read | Independent | Yes |
Kathryn L. Webb | Democratic | Yes |
Samuel Young | Democratic | Yes |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | Yes |
Lewis | No | |
Shaw | No | |
Smith | No | |
Smith | No | |
Lynn Batchelor | Republican | No |
Steve Beyor | Republican | No |
Patrick Brennan | Republican | No |
Bill Canfield | Republican | No |
Lawrence P. Cupoli | Republican | No |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | No |
Robert Frenier | Republican | No |
Marianna Gamache | Republican | No |
Brian Keefe | Republican | No |
Richard Lawrence | Republican | No |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | No |
Marcia R. Martel | Republican | No |
Chris Mattos | Republican | No |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | No |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | No |
Corey Parent | Republican | No |
Vicki Strong | Republican | No |
Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | No |
Donald Turner | Republican | No |
Gary Viens | Republican | No |
Janssen Willhoit | Republican | No |
Robert Bancroft | Republican | No |
Fred Baser | Republican | No |
Tom Burditt | Republican | No |
Anne Donahue | Republican | No |
Douglas Gage | Republican | No |
Jim Harrison | Republican | No |
Michael Hebert | Republican | No |
Mark Higley | Republican | No |
Topper McFaun | Republican | No |
Terry E. Norris | Independent | No |
Constance Quimby | Republican | No |
Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | No |
Brian K. Savage | Republican | No |
Warren Van Wyck | Republican | No |
Kurt Wright | Republican | No |
Ainsworth | Not Voting | |
Dakin | Not Voting | |
Johnson | Not Voting | |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | Not Voting |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | Not Voting |
Annmarie Christensen | Democratic | Not Voting |
Jim O Condon | Democratic | Not Voting |
Dennis J. Devereux | Republican | Not Voting |
Rachael Fields | Democratic | Not Voting |
Maxine Grad | Democratic | Not Voting |
Matthew Hill | Democratic | Not Voting |
Charles A. Kimbell | Democratic | Not Voting |
Robert LaClair | Republican | Not Voting |
Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | Not Voting |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | Not Voting |
Linda K. Myers | Republican | Not Voting |
Gary Nolan | Republican | Not Voting |
Sullivan | Not Voting | |
Sullivan | Not Voting | |
Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | Not Voting |
William Botzow | Democratic | Not Voting |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | Not Voting |
David L. Deen | Democratic | Not Voting |
Marcia Gardner | Democratic | Not Voting |
Rodney Graham | Republican | Not Voting |
Barbara S. Murphy | Independent | Not Voting |
Albert Pearce | Republican | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.