Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 41 | |
No | 106 | |
Not Voting | 3 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 3 | 76 | 1 |
Democratic/Progressive | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Independent | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Progressive | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Republican | 34 | 6 | 0 |
Unknown | 3 | 15 | 2 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
Robert Bancroft | Republican | Yes |
Lynn Batchelor | Republican | Yes |
Patrick Brennan | Republican | Yes |
Nelson Brownell | Democratic | Yes |
Cynthia Browning | Democratic | Yes |
Bill Canfield | Republican | Yes |
Lawrence P. Cupoli | Republican | Yes |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | Yes |
Anne Donahue | Republican | Yes |
Peter J. Fagan | Republican | Yes |
Marianna Gamache | Republican | Yes |
Kenneth Goslant | Republican | Yes |
Rodney Graham | Republican | Yes |
James Gregoire | Republican | Yes |
Lisa Hango | Republican | Yes |
Jim Harrison | Republican | Yes |
Robert Helm | Republican | Yes |
Mark Higley | Republican | Yes |
Robert LaClair | Republican | Yes |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | Yes |
Marcia R. Martel | Republican | Yes |
Chris Mattos | Republican | Yes |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | Yes |
Topper McFaun | Republican | Yes |
Leland Morgan | Republican | Yes |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | Yes |
Linda K. Myers | Republican | Yes |
Terry E. Norris | Independent | Yes |
Woody Page | Republican | Yes |
John Palasik | Republican | Yes |
Constance Quimby | Republican | Yes |
Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | Yes |
Brian K. Savage | Republican | Yes |
Patrick Seymour | Republican | Yes |
Shaw | Yes | |
Smith | Yes | |
Smith | Yes | |
Vicki Strong | Republican | Yes |
Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | Yes |
Casey Toof | Republican | Yes |
Michael I. Yantachka | Democratic | Yes |
Janet Ancel | Democratic | No |
Peter Anthony | Democratic | No |
Sarita Austin | Democratic | No |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | No |
Christopher Bates | Democratic | No |
Scott Beck | Republican | No |
Matt Birong | Democratic | No |
Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | No |
Timothy Briglin | Democratic | No |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | No |
Tom Burditt | Republican | No |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | No |
Campbell | No | |
James Carroll | Democratic | No |
Seth Chase | Democratic | No |
Annmarie Christensen | Democratic | No |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | No |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Sara Coffey | Democratic | No |
Selene Colburn | Progressive | No |
Harold "Hal" Colston | Democratic | No |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | No |
Charles Conquest | Democratic | No |
Sarah L. Copeland Hanzas | Democratic | No |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | No |
Mari Cordes | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Carl Demrow | Democratic | No |
Kari Dolan | Democratic | No |
Johannah Donovan | Democratic | No |
David Durfee | Democratic | No |
Caleb Elder | Democratic | No |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | No |
Charen Fegard | Democratic | No |
Martha Feltus | Republican | No |
Robert Forguites | Democratic | No |
John M. Gannon | Democratic | No |
Marcia Gardner | Democratic | No |
Dylan Giambatista | Democratic | No |
Diana Gonzalez | Progressive | No |
Maxine Grad | Democratic | No |
Sandy Haas | Progressive | No |
Nader Hashim | Democratic | No |
Hooper | No | |
Hooper | No | |
Hooper | No | |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | No |
Kathleen James | Democratic | No |
Stephanie Jerome | Democratic | No |
Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | No |
Benjamin Jickling | Independent | No |
John R. Killacky | Democratic | No |
Charles A. Kimbell | Democratic | No |
Warren F. Kitzmiller | Democratic | No |
Emilie Kornheiser | Democratic | No |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | No |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | No |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | No |
Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | No |
Felisha R. Leffler | Republican | No |
William J. Lippert | Democratic | No |
Emily Long | Democratic | No |
Terence Macaig | Democratic | No |
Jim Masland | Democratic | No |
McCarthy | No | |
McCormack | No | |
James McCullough | Democratic | No |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | No |
Barbara S. Murphy | Independent | No |
Logan Nicoll | Democratic | No |
William Notte | Democratic | No |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | No |
O'Brien | No | |
Jean O'Sullivan | Democratic | No |
Carol Ode | Democratic | No |
Kelly Pajala | Independent | No |
Carolyn W. Partridge | Democratic | No |
Avram Patt | Democratic | No |
David Potter | Democratic | No |
Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | No |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | No |
Ralph Watson | No | |
Marybeth Redmond | Democratic | No |
Lucy E. Rogers | Democratic | No |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | No |
Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | No |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | No |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | No |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | No |
Stevens | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Randall Szott | Democratic | No |
Taylor | No | |
George W. Till | Democratic | No |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | No |
Catherine Toll | Democratic | No |
Townsend | No | |
Matthew Trieber | Democratic | No |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | No |
Tommy Walz | Democratic | No |
Kathryn L. Webb | Democratic | No |
White | No | |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | No |
David Yacovone | Democratic | No |
Young | No | |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | No |
Matthew Hill | Democratic | Not Voting |
Howard | Not Voting | |
Johnson | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.