HCR 236

  • Vermont House Concurrent Resolution
  • 2019-2020 Regular Session
  • Introduced in House
  • Passed House Jan 31, 2020
  • Senate
  • Governor

House concurrent resolution in memory of Preservation Trust of Vermont Executive Director Paul Alan Bruhn

Abstract

Bill Sponsors (181)

Mitzi Johnson

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Grand Isle-Chittenden
Primary

Timothy Ashe

Primary

Rebecca Balint

Primary

Philip Baruth

  • Democratic/Progressive
  • upper
  • Chittenden
Primary

Joseph Benning

Primary

Christopher Bray

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Addison
Primary

Randolph Brock

Primary

Brian Campion

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Bennington
Primary

Alison Clarkson

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Windsor
Primary

Brian Collamore

  • Republican
  • upper
  • Rutland
Primary

Ann Cummings

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Washington
Primary

Ruth Hardy

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Addison
Primary

Cheryl Hooker

  • Democratic/Progressive
  • upper
  • Rutland
Primary

Deborah Ingram

Primary

M. Jane Kitchel

Primary

Virginia Lyons

Primary

Mark MacDonald

Primary

Richard Mazza

Primary

Richard McCormack

Primary

James McNeil

  • Republican
  • upper
  • Rutland
Primary

Alice Nitka

Primary

Corey Parent

  • Republican
  • upper
  • Franklin
Primary

Christopher Pearson

Primary

Andrew Perchlik

  • Democratic/Progressive
  • upper
  • Washington
Primary

Anthony Pollina

  • Progressive/Democratic
  • upper
  • Washington
Primary

John Rodgers

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Essex-Orleans
Primary

Richard Sears

Primary

Michael Sirotkin

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Chittenden
Primary

Robert Starr

  • Democratic
  • upper
  • Essex-Orleans
Primary

Richard Westman

  • Republican
  • upper
  • Lamoille
Primary

Jeanette White

Primary

Janet Ancel

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-6
Cosponsor

Peter Anthony

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-3
Cosponsor

Sarah "Sarita" Austin

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-9-2
Cosponsor

Robert Bancroft

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Chittenden-8-3
Cosponsor

John Bartholomew

Cosponsor

Lynn Batchelor

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orleans-1
Cosponsor

Christopher Bates

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Bennington-2-1
Cosponsor

Scott Beck

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Caledonia-3
Cosponsor

Matthew Birong

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-3
Cosponsor

Thomas Bock

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-3-1
Cosponsor

Patrick Brennan

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Chittenden-9-2
Cosponsor

Timothy Briglin

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-Orange-2
Cosponsor

Nelson Brownell

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Bennington-1
Cosponsor

Cynthia Browning

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Bennington-4
Cosponsor

Jessica Brumsted

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-5-2
Cosponsor

Thomas Burditt

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-2
Cosponsor

Mollie Burke

Cosponsor

R. Scott Campbell

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Caledonia-3
Cosponsor

William Canfield

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-3
Cosponsor

James Carroll

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Bennington-2-2
Cosponsor

Seth Chase

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-9-1
Cosponsor

Robin Chesnut-Tangerman

  • Progressive
  • lower
  • Rutland-Bennington
Cosponsor

Annmarie Christensen

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-2
Cosponsor

Kevin Christie

Cosponsor

Brian Cina

  • Progressive/Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-4
Cosponsor

Sara Coffey

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-1
Cosponsor

Selene Colburn

  • Progressive
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-4
Cosponsor

Harold "Hal" Colston

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-7
Cosponsor

Peter Conlon

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-2
Cosponsor

Charles "Chip" Conquest

Cosponsor

Sarah Copeland Hanzas

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Orange-2
Cosponsor

Timothy Corcoran

Cosponsor

Mari Cordes

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-4
Cosponsor

Lawrence Cupoli

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-5-2
Cosponsor

Carl Demrow

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Orange-1
Cosponsor

Eileen "Lynn" Dickinson

Cosponsor

Katherine "Kari" Dolan

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-7
Cosponsor

Anne Donahue

Cosponsor

Johannah Donovan

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-5
Cosponsor

David Durfee

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Bennington-3
Cosponsor

Caleb Elder

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-4
Cosponsor

Alice Emmons

Cosponsor

Peter Fagan

Cosponsor

Charen Fegard

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Franklin-5
Cosponsor

Martha Feltus

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Caledonia-4
Cosponsor

Marianna Gamache

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Franklin-4
Cosponsor

John Gannon

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-6
Cosponsor

Marcia Gardner

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-1
Cosponsor

Dylan Giambatista

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-8-2
Cosponsor

Diana Gonzalez

  • Progressive
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-7
Cosponsor

Kenneth Goslant

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Washington-1
Cosponsor

Maxine Grad

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-7
Cosponsor

Rodney Graham

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orange-1
Cosponsor

James Gregoire

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Franklin-6
Cosponsor

Sandy Haas

  • Progressive
  • lower
  • Windsor-Rutland
Cosponsor

Lisa Hango

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Franklin-5
Cosponsor

James Harrison

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-Windsor-1
Cosponsor

Nader Hashim

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-4
Cosponsor

Robert Helm

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-3
Cosponsor

Mark Higley

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orleans-Lamoille
Cosponsor

Matthew Hill

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Lamoille-2
Cosponsor

Mary Hooper

Cosponsor

Philip "Jay" Hooper

Cosponsor

Robert Hooper

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-1
Cosponsor

Lori Houghton

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-8-2
Cosponsor

Mary Howard

Cosponsor

Kathleen James

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Bennington-4
Cosponsor

Stephanie Jerome

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Rutland-6
Cosponsor

Kimberly Jessup

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-5
Cosponsor

John Killacky

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-7-3
Cosponsor

Charles Kimbell

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-5
Cosponsor

Warren Kitzmiller

Cosponsor

Emilie Kornheiser

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-2-1
Cosponsor

Jill Krowinski

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-3
Cosponsor

Robert LaClair

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Washington-2
Cosponsor

Martin LaLonde

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-7-1
Cosponsor

Diane Lanpher

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-3
Cosponsor

Paul Lefebvre

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Essex-Caledonia-Orleans
Cosponsor

Felisha Leffler

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Franklin-7
Cosponsor

William Lippert

Cosponsor

Emily Long

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-5
Cosponsor

Terence Macaig

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-2
Cosponsor

Michael Marcotte

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orleans-2
Cosponsor

Marcia Martel

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Caledonia-1
Cosponsor

James Masland

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-Orange-2
Cosponsor

Christopher Mattos

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Chittenden-10
Cosponsor

Michael McCarthy

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Franklin-3-1
Cosponsor

Curtis McCormack

Cosponsor

Patricia McCoy

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-1
Cosponsor

James McCullough

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-2
Cosponsor

Francis McFaun

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Washington-2
Cosponsor

Leland Morgan

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Grand Isle-Chittenden
Cosponsor

Kristi Morris

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-3-2
Cosponsor

Mary Morrissey

Cosponsor

Michael Mrowicki

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-4
Cosponsor

Barbara Murphy

  • Independent
  • lower
  • Franklin-2
Cosponsor

Linda Myers

Cosponsor

Logan Nicoll

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Rutland-Windsor-2
Cosponsor

Terry Norris

  • Independent
  • lower
  • Addison-Rutland
Cosponsor

William Notte

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Rutland-5-4
Cosponsor

Daniel Noyes

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Lamoille-2
Cosponsor

John O'Brien

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-Orange-1
Cosponsor

Jean O'Sullivan

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-2
Cosponsor

Carol Ode

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-1
Cosponsor

Woodman Page

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orleans-2
Cosponsor

Kelly Pajala

  • Independent
  • lower
  • Windham-Bennington-Windsor
Cosponsor

John Palasik

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Chittenden-10
Cosponsor

Carolyn Partridge

Cosponsor

Avram Patt

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Lamoille-Washington
Cosponsor

David Potter

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Rutland-2
Cosponsor

Ann Pugh

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-7-2
Cosponsor

Constance Quimby

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Essex-Caledonia
Cosponsor

Barbara Rachelson

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-6
Cosponsor

Zachariah Ralph

  • Progressive
  • lower
  • Windsor-1
Cosponsor

Marybeth Redmond

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-8-1
Cosponsor

Peter Reed

  • Independent
  • lower
  • Orange-Washington-Addison
Cosponsor

Lucy Rogers

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Lamoille-3
Cosponsor

Carl Rosenquist

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Franklin-1
Cosponsor

Brian Savage

Cosponsor

Robin Scheu

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-1
Cosponsor

Heidi Scheuermann

Cosponsor

Patrick Seymour

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Caledonia-4
Cosponsor

Charles "Butch" Shaw

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-6
Cosponsor

Amy Sheldon

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Addison-1
Cosponsor

Laura Sibilia

  • Independent
  • lower
  • Windham-Bennington
Cosponsor

Brian Smith

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orleans-1
Cosponsor

Harvey Smith

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Addison-5
Cosponsor

Trevor Squirrell

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-3
Cosponsor

Thomas Stevens

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-Chittenden
Cosponsor

Vicki Strong

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Orleans-Caledonia
Cosponsor

Linda Sullivan

Cosponsor

Mary Sullivan

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-6-5
Cosponsor

Randall Szott

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-4-1
Cosponsor

Curt Taylor

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-9-1
Cosponsor

Thomas Terenzini

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Rutland-4
Cosponsor

George Till

Cosponsor

Tristan Toleno

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-2-3
Cosponsor

Catherine Toll

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Caledonia-Washington
Cosponsor

Casey Toof

  • Republican
  • lower
  • Franklin-3-1
Cosponsor

Maida Townsend

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-7-4
Cosponsor

Matthew Trieber

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windham-3
Cosponsor

Joseph "Chip" Troiano

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Caledonia-2
Cosponsor

Tommy Walz

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-3
Cosponsor

Kathryn Webb

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-5-1
Cosponsor

Rebecca White

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Windsor-4-2
Cosponsor

Theresa Wood

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Washington-Chittenden
Cosponsor

David Yacovone

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Lamoille-Washington
Cosponsor

Michael Yantachka

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Chittenden-4-1
Cosponsor

Samuel Young

  • Democratic
  • lower
  • Orleans-Caledonia
Cosponsor

Less…

Cosponsor

Votes


No votes to display

Actions


Jan 31, 2020

House

Adopted in Concurrence

Senate

Adopted in concurrence per Joint Rule 16b

House

Senate Message, Adopted in concurrence

Bill Text

Bill Text Versions Format
As Introduced PDF
As Adopted PDF

Related Documents

Document Format
No related documents.

Sources

Data on Open States is updated nightly from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.

If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.