Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 72 | |
No | 59 | |
Not Voting | 19 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 55 | 8 | 8 |
Democratic/Progressive | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Independent | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Progressive | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Republican | 0 | 41 | 7 |
Unknown | 13 | 5 | 2 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
Paul Belaski | Democratic | Yes |
Clem J Bissonnette | Democratic | Yes |
William Botzow | Democratic | Yes |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | Yes |
Stephen Carr | Democratic | Yes |
Annmarie Christensen | Democratic | Yes |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | Yes |
Selene Colburn | Progressive | Yes |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | Yes |
Charles Conquest | Democratic | Yes |
Copeland-Hanzas | Yes | |
Dakin | Yes | |
Hooper | Yes | |
Hooper | Yes | |
Howard | Yes | |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Dunn | Democratic | Yes |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | Yes |
Robert Forguites | Democratic | Yes |
Dylan Giambatista | Democratic | Yes |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | Yes |
Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | Yes |
Ben W. Joseph | Democratic | Yes |
Kathleen C. Keenan | Democratic | Yes |
Charles A. Kimbell | Democratic | Yes |
Warren F. Kitzmiller | Democratic | Yes |
McCormack | Yes | |
Miller | Yes | |
Morris | Yes | |
Stevens | Yes | |
Sullivan | Yes | |
Taylor | Yes | |
Townsend | Yes | |
Weed | Yes | |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | Yes |
William J. Lippert | Democratic | Yes |
Emily Long | Democratic | Yes |
Jim Masland | Democratic | Yes |
James McCullough | Democratic | Yes |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | Yes |
David Potter | Democratic | Yes |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | Yes |
David Sharpe | Democratic | Yes |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | Yes |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | Yes |
Catherine Toll | Democratic | Yes |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | Yes |
Tommy Walz | Democratic | Yes |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | Yes |
Janet Ancel | Democratic | Yes |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | Yes |
Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | Yes |
Timothy Briglin | Democratic | Yes |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | Yes |
Daniel Connor | Democratic | Yes |
David L. Deen | Democratic | Yes |
Johannah Donovan | Democratic | Yes |
Rachael Fields | Democratic | Yes |
Diana Gonzalez | Progressive | Yes |
Maxine Grad | Democratic | Yes |
Sandy Haas | Progressive | Yes |
Helen Head | Democratic | Yes |
Matthew Hill | Democratic | Yes |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | Yes |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | Yes |
Terence Macaig | Democratic | Yes |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | Yes |
Carol Ode | Democratic | Yes |
Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | Yes |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | Yes |
Kathryn L. Webb | Democratic | Yes |
Michael I. Yantachka | Democratic | Yes |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | Yes |
Ainsworth | No | |
Scott Beck | Republican | No |
Shaw | No | |
Smith | No | |
Smith | No | |
Sullivan | No | |
Cynthia Browning | Democratic | No |
Tom Burditt | Republican | No |
Bill Canfield | Republican | No |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | No |
Lawrence P. Cupoli | Republican | No |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | No |
Anne Donahue | Republican | No |
Martha Feltus | Republican | No |
Robert Frenier | Republican | No |
Marianna Gamache | Republican | No |
John M. Gannon | Democratic | No |
Rodney Graham | Republican | No |
Benjamin Jickling | Independent | No |
Bernard Juskiewicz | Republican | No |
Brian Keefe | Republican | No |
Richard Lawrence | Republican | No |
Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | No |
Gabrielle Lucke | Democratic | No |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | No |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | No |
Topper McFaun | Republican | No |
Barbara S. Murphy | Independent | No |
Linda K. Myers | Republican | No |
Constance Quimby | Republican | No |
Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | No |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | No |
Vicki Strong | Republican | No |
Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | No |
Donald Turner | Republican | No |
Warren Van Wyck | Republican | No |
Gary Viens | Republican | No |
Janssen Willhoit | Republican | No |
David Yacovone | Democratic | No |
Robert Bancroft | Republican | No |
Steve Beyor | Republican | No |
Patrick Brennan | Republican | No |
Susan Buckholz | Democratic | No |
Dennis J. Devereux | Republican | No |
Peter J. Fagan | Republican | No |
Douglas Gage | Republican | No |
Marcia Gardner | Democratic | No |
Jim Harrison | Republican | No |
Robert Helm | Republican | No |
Mark Higley | Republican | No |
Chris Mattos | Republican | No |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | No |
Gary Nolan | Republican | No |
Terry E. Norris | Independent | No |
Kelly Pajala | Independent | No |
Corey Parent | Republican | No |
Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | No |
Brian K. Savage | Republican | No |
Samuel Young | Democratic | No |
Johnson | Not Voting | |
Lewis | Not Voting | |
Fred Baser | Republican | Not Voting |
Lynn Batchelor | Republican | Not Voting |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | Not Voting |
Robert LaClair | Republican | Not Voting |
Marcia R. Martel | Republican | Not Voting |
Jean O'Sullivan | Democratic | Not Voting |
Carolyn W. Partridge | Democratic | Not Voting |
Albert Pearce | Republican | Not Voting |
Valerie A. Stuart | Democratic | Not Voting |
George W. Till | Democratic | Not Voting |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | Not Voting |
Matthew Trieber | Democratic | Not Voting |
Jim O Condon | Democratic | Not Voting |
Michael Hebert | Republican | Not Voting |
Paul N. Poirier | Independent | Not Voting |
Edward Read | Independent | Not Voting |
Kurt Wright | Republican | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.