Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 88 | |
No | 58 | |
Not Voting | 4 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 66 | 2 | 3 |
Democratic/Progressive | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Independent | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Progressive | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Republican | 4 | 45 | 0 |
Unknown | 13 | 6 | 1 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
Copeland-Hanzas | Yes | |
Hooper | Yes | |
Hooper | Yes | |
Howard | Yes | |
Fred Baser | Republican | Yes |
Scott Beck | Republican | Yes |
Clem J Bissonnette | Democratic | Yes |
Thomas A. Bock | Democratic | Yes |
Timothy Briglin | Democratic | Yes |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | Yes |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | Yes |
Stephen Carr | Democratic | Yes |
Annmarie Christensen | Democratic | Yes |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | Yes |
Selene Colburn | Progressive | Yes |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | Yes |
Charles Conquest | Democratic | Yes |
David L. Deen | Democratic | Yes |
Elizabeth "Betsy" Dunn | Democratic | Yes |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | Yes |
Rachael Fields | Democratic | Yes |
Robert Forguites | Democratic | Yes |
Marcia Gardner | Democratic | Yes |
Dylan Giambatista | Democratic | Yes |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | Yes |
Kimberly Jessup | Democratic | Yes |
McCormack | Yes | |
Miller | Yes | |
Morris | Yes | |
Smith | Yes | |
Stevens | Yes | |
Sullivan | Yes | |
Sullivan | Yes | |
Townsend | Yes | |
Weed | Yes | |
Ben W. Joseph | Democratic | Yes |
Kathleen C. Keenan | Democratic | Yes |
Charles A. Kimbell | Democratic | Yes |
Warren F. Kitzmiller | Democratic | Yes |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | Yes |
William J. Lippert | Democratic | Yes |
Gabrielle Lucke | Democratic | Yes |
Jim Masland | Democratic | Yes |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | Yes |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | Yes |
Carolyn W. Partridge | Democratic | Yes |
Ann D. Pugh | Democratic | Yes |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | Yes |
David Sharpe | Democratic | Yes |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | Yes |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | Yes |
Valerie A. Stuart | Democratic | Yes |
George W. Till | Democratic | Yes |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | Yes |
Catherine Toll | Democratic | Yes |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | Yes |
Tommy Walz | Democratic | Yes |
Janssen Willhoit | Republican | Yes |
David Yacovone | Democratic | Yes |
Michael I. Yantachka | Democratic | Yes |
Janet Ancel | Democratic | Yes |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | Yes |
Paul Belaski | Democratic | Yes |
William Botzow | Democratic | Yes |
Susan Buckholz | Democratic | Yes |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | Yes |
Daniel Connor | Democratic | Yes |
Johannah Donovan | Democratic | Yes |
John M. Gannon | Democratic | Yes |
Diana Gonzalez | Progressive | Yes |
Maxine Grad | Democratic | Yes |
Sandy Haas | Progressive | Yes |
Helen Head | Democratic | Yes |
Michael Hebert | Republican | Yes |
Matthew Hill | Democratic | Yes |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | Yes |
Emily Long | Democratic | Yes |
James McCullough | Democratic | Yes |
Jean O'Sullivan | Democratic | Yes |
Carol Ode | Democratic | Yes |
Paul N. Poirier | Independent | Yes |
David Potter | Democratic | Yes |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | Yes |
Matthew Trieber | Democratic | Yes |
Kathryn L. Webb | Democratic | Yes |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | Yes |
Samuel Young | Democratic | Yes |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | Yes |
Ainsworth | No | |
Dakin | No | |
Lynn Batchelor | Republican | No |
Patrick Brennan | Republican | No |
Tom Burditt | Republican | No |
Jim O Condon | Democratic | No |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | No |
Dennis J. Devereux | Republican | No |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | No |
Peter J. Fagan | Republican | No |
Martha Feltus | Republican | No |
Douglas Gage | Republican | No |
Marianna Gamache | Republican | No |
Ronald E Hubert | Republican | No |
Benjamin Jickling | Independent | No |
Bernard Juskiewicz | Republican | No |
Brian Keefe | Republican | No |
Robert LaClair | Republican | No |
Richard Lawrence | Republican | No |
Lewis | No | |
Shaw | No | |
Smith | No | |
Taylor | No | |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | No |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | No |
Topper McFaun | Republican | No |
Barbara S. Murphy | Independent | No |
Linda K. Myers | Republican | No |
Gary Nolan | Republican | No |
Albert Pearce | Republican | No |
Heidi E. Scheuermann | Republican | No |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | No |
Vicki Strong | Republican | No |
Thomas P. Terenzini | Republican | No |
Donald Turner | Republican | No |
Warren Van Wyck | Republican | No |
Gary Viens | Republican | No |
Kurt Wright | Republican | No |
Robert Bancroft | Republican | No |
Steve Beyor | Republican | No |
Bill Canfield | Republican | No |
Lawrence P. Cupoli | Republican | No |
Anne Donahue | Republican | No |
Robert Frenier | Republican | No |
Rodney Graham | Republican | No |
Adam M Greshin | Independent | No |
Jim Harrison | Republican | No |
Robert Helm | Republican | No |
Mark Higley | Republican | No |
Paul D. Lefebvre | Republican | No |
Marcia R. Martel | Republican | No |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | No |
Terry E. Norris | Independent | No |
Oliver K Olsen | Republican | No |
Corey Parent | Republican | No |
Constance Quimby | Republican | No |
Carl J. Rosenquist | Republican | No |
Brian K. Savage | Republican | No |
Johnson | Not Voting | |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | Not Voting |
Terence Macaig | Democratic | Not Voting |
Cynthia Browning | Democratic | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.