Vote Totals | ||
---|---|---|
Yes | 41 | |
No | 98 | |
Not Voting | 11 |
Breakdown by Party | Yes | No | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Democratic | 3 | 84 | 8 |
Democratic/Progressive | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Independent | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Libertarian | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Republican | 30 | 0 | 2 |
Unknown | 4 | 9 | 1 |
Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|
John Arrison | Democratic | Yes |
Ashley Bartley | Republican | Yes |
Scott Beck | Republican | Yes |
Carolyn Branagan | Republican | Yes |
Patrick Brennan | Republican | Yes |
Tom Burditt | Republican | Yes |
Bill Canfield | Republican | Yes |
Paul Clifford | Republican | Yes |
Timothy Corcoran | Democratic | Yes |
Penny Demar | Republican | Yes |
Lynn Dickinson | Republican | Yes |
Anne Donahue | Republican | Yes |
Gina Galfetti | Republican | Yes |
Kenneth Goslant | Republican | Yes |
Rodney Graham | Republican | Yes |
James Gregoire | Republican | Yes |
Lisa Hango | Republican | Yes |
Harrison | Yes | |
Mark Higley | Republican | Yes |
Larry Labor | Republican | Yes |
Wayne Laroche | Republican | Yes |
Jed Lipsky | Independent | Yes |
Eric Maguire | Republican | Yes |
Michael Marcotte | Republican | Yes |
Chris Mattos | Republican | Yes |
Pattie McCoy | Republican | Yes |
Topper McFaun | Republican | Yes |
Kristi Morris | Democratic | Yes |
Mary Morrissey | Republican | Yes |
Tom Oliver | Republican | Yes |
Woody Page | Republican | Yes |
Kelly Pajala | Independent | Yes |
Art Peterson | Republican | Yes |
Jarrod Sammis | Libertarian | Yes |
Butch Shaw | Republican | Yes |
Laura Sibilia | Independent | Yes |
Smith | Yes | |
Taylor | Yes | |
Casey Toof | Republican | Yes |
Matt Walker | Republican | Yes |
Williams | Yes | |
Julia Andrews | Democratic | No |
Peter Anthony | Democratic | No |
Angela Arsenault | Democratic | No |
Sarita Austin | Democratic | No |
John Bartholomew | Democratic | No |
Daisy Berbeco | Democratic | No |
Matt Birong | Democratic | No |
Alyssa Black | Democratic | No |
Tiff Bluemle | Democratic | No |
Seth Bongartz | Democratic | No |
Michelle Bos-Lun | Democratic | No |
Lucy Boyden | Democratic | No |
Erin Brady | Democratic | No |
Jana Brown | Democratic | No |
Jessica Brumsted | Democratic | No |
Mollie Burke | Democratic | No |
Elizabeth Burrows | Democratic | No |
Tesha Buss | Democratic | No |
Scott Campbell | Democratic | No |
Melanie Carpenter | Democratic | No |
Jim Carroll | Democratic | No |
Conor Casey | Democratic | No |
Ela Chapin | Democratic | No |
Chase | No | |
Chase | No | |
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman | Democratic | No |
Kevin Christie | Democratic | No |
Brian Cina | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Sara Coffey | Democratic | No |
Esme Cole | Democratic | No |
Peter Conlon | Democratic | No |
Mari Cordes | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Carl Demrow | Democratic | No |
Leonora Dodge | Democratic | No |
Dolan | No | |
Dolan | No | |
David Durfee | Democratic | No |
Caleb Elder | Democratic | No |
Alice Emmons | Democratic | No |
Bobby Farlice-Rubio | Democratic | No |
Rey Garofano | Democratic | No |
Leslie Goldman | Democratic | No |
Edye Graning | Democratic | No |
Troy Headrick | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Rebecca Holcombe | Democratic | No |
Hooper | No | |
Hooper | No | |
Lori Houghton | Democratic | No |
Mary Howard | Democratic | No |
Noah Hyman | Democratic | No |
Kathleen James | Democratic | No |
Stephanie Jerome | Democratic | No |
Emilie Kornheiser | Democratic | No |
Emilie Krasnow | Democratic | No |
Kate Lalley | Democratic | No |
Martin LaLonde | Democratic | No |
Saudia Lamont | Democratic | No |
Diane Lanpher | Democratic | No |
Josie Leavitt | Democratic | No |
Kate Logan | Democratic | No |
Emily Long | Democratic | No |
Jim Masland | Democratic | No |
Kate McCann | Democratic | No |
Mike McCarthy | Democratic | No |
Jubilee McGill | Democratic | No |
Marc Mihaly | Democratic | No |
Brian Minier | Democratic | No |
Mike Mrowicki | Democratic | No |
Emma Mulvaney-Stanak | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Logan Nicoll | Democratic | No |
Dan Noyes | Democratic | No |
John O'Brien | Democratic | No |
Avram Patt | Democratic | No |
Phil Pouech | Democratic | No |
Monique Priestley | Democratic | No |
Barbara Rachelson | Democratic | No |
Mike Rice | Democratic | No |
Tristan Roberts | Democratic | No |
Larry Satcowitz | Democratic | No |
Robin Scheu | Democratic | No |
Amy Sheldon | Democratic | No |
Katherine Sims | Democratic | No |
Taylor Small | Democratic/Progressive | No |
Trevor Squirrell | Democratic | No |
Gabrielle Stebbins | Democratic | No |
Tom Stevens | Democratic | No |
Mary-Katherine Stone | Democratic | No |
Heather Surprenant | Democratic | No |
Taylor | No | |
Dave Templeman | Democratic | No |
Tristan Toleno | Democratic | No |
Dara Torre | Democratic | No |
Chip Troiano | Democratic | No |
Chea Evans | Democratic | No |
White | No | |
Dane Whitman | Democratic | No |
Williams | No | |
Theresa Wood | Democratic | No |
Joe Andriano | Democratic | Not Voting |
Nelson Brownell | Democratic | Not Voting |
Jill Krowinski | Democratic | Not Voting |
Dennis LaBounty | Democratic | Not Voting |
Morgan | Not Voting | |
William Notte | Democratic | Not Voting |
Kate Nugent | Democratic | Not Voting |
Carol Ode | Democratic | Not Voting |
Joseph Parsons | Republican | Not Voting |
Henry Pearl | Democratic | Not Voting |
Charles Wilson | Republican | Not Voting |
Data on Open States is updated periodically throughout the day from the official website of the Vermont General Assembly.
If you notice any inconsistencies with these official sources, feel free to file an issue.